<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d1520574126316525305\x26blogName\x3dAbsolutely+thinking+nothing\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttps://suckysaki.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_GB\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://suckysaki.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-7650988527423520551', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
killer.
TheOne.

Your photo here.

Nothing is available here.
What will be, will be.

strike out.

I might know my heart someday.
.

Me.

the one.

tweets.


follow sakkie825 at http://twitter.com

hearts talking.




alternative exits.

charmaine. wifey. angie. bro. benny. elane. nic. desmondKun. Masgor. catrina. ssk. dominicque. rottenapple. cy. huixin. karyan. jeffery. felicia. clara. KYS. eqing. jessica. hayley. uncle. joey. shiwei yanyee. kaya edward. ling. kamwah. jiafoong. money. wenxian. angieNg. wuiwui. nana. mengsuan. melvin. sumei. beehoon. Natalie. baoer. CrossV.

my days, not yours.

October 2009
November 2009
December 2009
January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
January 2011
February 2011
March 2011
April 2011
May 2011
June 2011
July 2011
August 2011
September 2011
October 2011
November 2011
December 2011
January 2012
February 2012
March 2012
April 2012
May 2012
July 2012
August 2012
September 2012
November 2012
December 2012
January 2013
February 2013
March 2013
April 2013
May 2013
June 2013

thank you.

Layout: Kary-yan/Missyan.
Hosts: x o x

27 February 2010

Well, I don't feel like blogging anyway these days due to I am a miss busy and popular??? LOL. NO!
Im just too lazy and i really don't feel like it.

OKAY.
SO,
Im back in the aerobic room which means i back to dance (: (still practicing for the coming event 'dance fiesta' come and support guys!)
Im freaking tired before and after CNY.
I couldn't sleep back once i woke up nowadays >.<
No need to dance for today.
Im craving for garlic toast! HAHA.
I got my result, the same GPA as last semester. ~.~
Um...what else? Oh ya, the weather is fucking hot. i HATE it!!!! !_!

That's it for this moment. Update later maybe?


Oh shit, i feel like my blog is shitty and boring nowadays too! ='''(

Labels:



? 03:01


12 February 2010


OHH. I finally got a new bag and a pair of heels!!! Thank you Aunty aka Mum.
So next will be hunting for dress. But i have limited time :( AHH. I need accesories too! Gosh, you must be thinking that Saki is so freaking greedy.LOL. AND i will tell you very frankly, YES i AM!! HAHA.
Tomorrow will be a busy and tiring day. Im gonna read before i fall asleep.



Im going to miss U.

Labels:



? 14:46


11 February 2010




ι ∂ση'т ℓιкє ∂єƒιηιηg муѕєℓƒ. ι נυѕт αм.

By,Britney Spear

Labels:



? 16:01


10 February 2010

A friend is someone who understands your past, believes in your future, and accepts you just the way you are.

However, sometimes i really wonder that am i making friends feel that im too fake in front of them or im just too annoying to them. It's hurt when you start realising that the friend who is meant a lot to you, but you are just nothing to her. Well, i might be too sensitive? I always convince myself that im thinking too much but this stupid reason seems so unconvicing. I mustn't get a very close friend or what. At least accept who i am? LOL. This line sounds so like say to a boyfriend rather than a friend. Well, I don't care anymore let alone i am sad. If you don't like me, just leave and live in your own world. (: 


“Truly great friends are hard to find, difficult to leave, and impossible to forget.”

AND I really have some. U guys are great =)
You know who u are! <3

Labels:



? 11:26


09 February 2010

Just done customizing charmaine's blog layout.HAHA. Like it bitch?
Nothing much about today. But i really need more exercises.
And i wanna read!! LOL. Craving for books instead of any other foods just after the damn exam! 
Im a weirdo i know..

Well, something is back. The feeling is back. It strengthen me. Pls. let it continue, i need them badly :(
So, tomorrow definitely will exercise and read. Gonna let you know whether am i really gonna make it.haha.
Hope to go for shopping tomorrow. I want heels and bag. And of course, my clothes >.<

Labels:



? 17:26


08 February 2010

Exam is OVER!! Phew~~ How many sleepless nights everyone? LOL
So to Ipoh buddies, Im BACK!!! haha..I miss you guys so much.
And im gonna miss Uni friends so much too! >.<
Cant wait to see you all again!

Well, went to shop with wifey and sis them but i couldn't find any piece of clothes that i like!! >.<
Im gonna hunt again!
Things are going smoothly i guess?? I really hope they are! >.<
*fingers crossed* Everything gonna be alright okay?

Gonna play games and movies since i missed a lot!!! HAHA.

Labels:



? 16:37


01 February 2010


Exam starts tomorrow. U guys may probably see some post going to be titled "ignore#1","ignore#2"...While im revising the notes. Im gonna take a nap first.
Wish me me luck!

All the best f.r.i.e.n.d.s. :)



*fingers crossed*

Labels:



? 07:49